Saturday, August 30, 2008

joker vampire!!!!

ok, so last night i watched the originla batman movie. (the one with micheal keaten as Bruce Wayne)last  night i dreamt i was dancing with the joker on a roof top. there where other people there too. a small family of 4 with two small kids and their dogs. i remember in my dream that someone had gassed the joker and he'd passed out. everyone assumed he was dead, but here i was dancing with him. (so weird i know...) i asked him how he survived. he told me it was a secret and if i didn't shut my mouth he'd have to show me. that didn't make since at all. if he wanted me to be quiet he shouldn't show me correct... but w.e anyways, one of the litte girls (mind you) was reading the book IT by stephan king. the cover wasn't that of IT though. i t said IT like the cover does but it was splattered with blood. the joker ran and took the book from the girl and handed it to me. he said to me that he was tired and was going swimming. he didn't want to be disturbed. in my dream i payed no mind to him and asked him again and again how he'd lived through the gas. he rolled his eyes and jumped off the building. soon after i grew impatent and jumped off too only to land on a lower roof with a huge swimming pool in it. for some reason in my dream this wasn't strange to me.... the joker was in the pool in his purple suit still (ok wtf y was he in a dress suit in the pool!?!) when he saw my he stood up and walked torward the edge of the roof. he told me i should've stayed like he said, but if i was so curious he'd tell me. i nodded. he told me to look at the cover if the book. then he asked what u saw. "blood" i replied. "eaxactly" he said jumping off the roof.
this dream taught me that i need to lay off batman movies and anne rice novels.
xoxo niki (///.0)

Monday, August 25, 2008


uhg please help me. i need someone to hug. i need you. anyone. i just want to cry. nothing is right at all... i know i really should stop sulking, but i really want a hug...

Sunday, August 24, 2008

found this poem. it's wierd

i die 
i die when i can't talk to you.
please listen
please hear
i need you now
to hear your voice
as clear as a bell.
it's yeah how are ya? got to go
love you.
talk to me. 
i'll be your rock.
listen to me
i'll let you talk.
understand i hear your 
know how much i love you.
why won't you speak.
make it clear.
i'll be there.
just talk to me.

Saturday, August 16, 2008

Tokio Hotel... thanx becca! haha

Ok so my cousin Becca and i a long time ago bought a Tokio Hotel CD so now i totally love them. 
I recently just did my reserch on them. it was way hard to find ANYTHING on them except the're names because everything's in GERMAN! i was like"What the hell!?" Anyways i guess it's bcuz the band is from Germany... anyhow so i was looking up stuff on their lead singer Bill Kaulitz  or w.e the f*** his last name is. and i was like "Whoa he's cute!" so i read a bunch of crap on the band and found out their guitarist is Bills twin! my sister was like "No duh Nicole they look exactly alike!" and i said " No! bill has spiky awsome black hair and Tom has blonde dreads!" but i guess she was right it was pretty obvious... 
So anyhow i was looking up pics of the twins and found two that desturbed me. one was Bill putting pants on, but he had really long black boxers on so that was fine just unexpecxted. The other was Tom with his pants pretty much off. 
he had like no underwear on and that's fine if he likes it that way but i was like "Man whore alert! man whore alert!" 
So then i was like fine I Hate Tom but I love Bill and George (bass). Then i was going through pics and George is just as bad as Tom! i'm like"WTF is up w. this band!" 
Then i looked up crud on their drummer Gustav (hehe funny name!) and he's soooo boring (well in my opinion anyways. he likes the internet and is real quiet!) so now i'm back to Bill and Gerard....
haha sorry random outburst..

XoXo NiKi (///.0)

 ** ' Till next time!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! **